Some 46 prisoners willing to participate in occupied territories liberation in Azerbaijan
By Elchin Mehtiyev - Trend:
Some 46 inmates of prison N15 addressed the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and expressed willingness to participate in the battles for the liberation of the occupied territories of the country, says the report of the Prison Service of the Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan on Aug. 20.
The prisoners say that they support government policy aimed at socio-economic development, army construction and reformations.
In their appeal, the prisoners said that there are large numbers of young people with the necessary potential among them and they are ready to fight for the liberation of occupied Azerbaijani lands at any moment.
The report emphasizes that the prisoners ask to consider their willingness to fight on the front line in case if the President of Azerbaijan gives the order to liberate the occupied Azerbaijani territories.