IBA attracts consultant to create structure in Islamic banking
Photo: IBA attracts consultant to create structure in Islamic banking / Economy news
Azerbaijan, Baku, April 14 / Trend N. Ismayilova /
The International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA) has announced a tender for attracting an outside consultant to create a new structure, which specializes in Islamic banking, the bank said.
The cost of the tender is 500 manat. Bids must be submitted in Azerbaijani. The proposal must comply with current legislation of the country, high quality, rating of the company. It is necessary to have experience in this sphere, financial and technical capabilities.
The concerned people must participate in the tender on May 2 until 5:00 by submitting the following documents: a written request for tenders, a bank document confirming the payment, a bank certificate about financial state of the company over the last year, the documents confirming the legal status of the company, the latest financial statements approved by the Ministry of Taxes.
The tender bid and bank guarantee to the amount of 1 percent of the cost of the tender bid must be submitted to the bank by May 16 till 5:00 p.m.
The bids will be opened in the IBA building on May 23 at 11:00 a.m. Please contact Bahram Gurbanzade by telephones: 493 00 91, 447 71 60.