Photo: FINCA Azerbaijan’a  Quba branch increases its loan portfolio by 17 percent
Azerbaijan, Baku, April 11 / Trend /
Quba branch of FINCA Azerbaijan increased its loan portfolio by 17 percent to $6.3 million and number of customers by 21 percent to 7,000 people, if compared to the last year, according to a statement of the non-bank credit organization released on Thursday.
Quba branch of FINCA Azerbaijan, which is paying much attention to the professionalism, to individual approach towards each client and to innovations, celebrates 7 years of operation.
The branch located at 22 Heydar Aliyev Avenue and with the professional staff of 42 members, has increased its loan portfolio.
The branch offers Rural Loan Product, Solidarity Credit Group Loan, FINCA Express Loan, Small Medium Enterprise Loan, Individual Agriculture Loan, Individual Rural Loan products up to $50,000 to small and medium entrepreneurs who live in the cities of Quba, Kusary, Khachmaz cities and engaged in trade, production, service and agriculture.
During almost 15 years of activity FINCA Azerbaijan provided clients with loans in amount of almost 635 USD. With 30 branches and 34 offices across the country provides financial services to more than 135,000 customers. Total credit portfolio of FINCA Azerbaijan is more that 153 million USD. According to these indicators FINCA Azerbaijan is not only the largest microfinance organization but also ranks among the largest banks in the country.