“Make women happy” campaign from Muganbank
Photo: “Make women happy” campaign from Muganbank / Economy news
"Muganbank" OJSC offers ladies a free-of-charge "Visa Gold" and "MasterCard Gold" card on the occasion of 8th March- International Women's Day. Thus, starting from March 1 to March 12, any lady can visit any Muganbank branch or sub-branch with her identity card and get a "Visa Gold" or "MasterCard Gold" card for free.
It should be recalled that "Visa" and "MasterCard" plastic cards are a useful way to pay for goods and services and make cash withdrawals in any part of the world. Through a "Visa" and "MasterCard" plastic card, the cardholder can book a hotel accommodation, a plane ticket, rent a car and get any other such opportunities at a travel.
Furthermore, Muganbank offers those, who may have difficulty with choosing a gift for the holiday, "Visa Gift" cards. These gift cards can be obtained from not only Muganbank branches, but also from different shopping malls and supermarkets (Neptun, Fresco, Səbət) without submitting any document. "Visa Gift" cards are the most optimal way for those who may have difficulty with or no time for choosing a gift for a holiday, birthday or other special occasion. These gift cards are designed for paying for goods and services in non-cash form both within the country and abroad.
"Muganbank" OJSC, one of the well-known participants of Azerbaijani financial-banking industry has been functioning since 1992. The bank's 31 branches and 6 sub-branches in the country, as well as its representative office in Moscow effectively serve customers with all types of banking products. "Muganbank" OJSC cooperates with such international financial institutions as the US Agency for International Development (USAID), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), International Finance Corporation ("IFC"), World Business Capital, Inc. (WBC), Overseas Private Investment Corporation (OPIC) and Islamic Corporation for the Development of the Private Sector (ICD).
For more information about Muganbank products and services, you can call our information desk (933) or follow us on https://www.facebook.com/pages/Muganbank/106864156005722?ref=hl.