AtaBank brings happiness to Azerbaijani school children on Novruz holiday (PHOTO)
On March 16, the AtaBank held a Novruz celebration event for school children, according to the bank's message, posted on March 17.
More than 350 children participated in the Novruz festivities, with hilarious clowns, Kosa and Spring Girl, who organized funny games, quizzes and delighted the attendees.
Children danced to the joyful music and were presented gifts at the end of the event.
Executive director and member of the board of AtaBank Elnur Osmanov noticed that along with its innovative mission in the financial market AtaBank continues its charity activities too.
"For the reason that children need special care, we often please them and every year during the holidays and this time on Novruz holiday we organize celebration events to make their holiday meaningful and memorable. We believe that our concern and care for children is of help for their future integration into the community," according to the message.
It should be noted that functioning since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is one of the biggest commercial organizations of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank is considered as a hi-tech universal bank.
AtaBank OJSC is functioning with 25 branches and divisions in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan.