Muganbank further expanding its branch network
Photo: Muganbank further expanding its branch network / Economy news
Muganbank further expanded its branch network through opening its two new branches in Saatly and Barda. The newly opened branches render all kinds of banking services to customers.
Recently, the number of Muganbank's regional service channels has increased and reached 15. With the opening of new branches Muganbank enables the population in regions to benefit by different kinds of banking services.
The branches offer various banking services to retail and corporate customers, including account opening, receipt of deposits, lending, bank cards, settlement and cash services, express money transfers, etc.
Saatly branch operates in 207 D, Heydar Aliyev Avenue, Saatly city, and Barda branch in Nizami Street, Barda city.
"Muganbank" OJSC, one of the well-known participants of Azerbaijani financial-banking industry has been functioning since 1992. The bank's 33 branches and 6 sub-branches in the country, as well as its representative office in Moscow effectively serve customers with all types of banking products. "Muganbank" OJSC cooperates with such international financial institutions as the US Agency for International Development (USAID), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), International Finance Corporation ("IFC"), World Business Capital, Inc. (WBC), Overseas Private Investment Corporation (OPIC) and Islamic Corporation for the Development of the Private Sector (ICD).
For more information about Muganbank products and services, you can call our information desk (933) or follow us on, as well as, on