Photo: Azerbaijani State Property Committee starts rendering outreach services / Economy news
Baku, Azerbaijan, April 7
The Azerbaijani State Property Committee has started to render outreach services related to real estate registration, the committee said on April 7.
"The State Real Estate Register Service under the state committee bought special cars to render outreach services," according to the statement. "The citizens with disabilities, the elder people and persons who can not attend the territorial departments for registration of rights to their property for various reasons will use these services from the beginning of the month."
Sumgayit's residents were among the first who assessed these benefits, according to the report.
"It is planned to expand the scope of such services on the basis of appeals in Baku, Ganja and Yevlakh, as well as Absheron and Khachmaz regions during April," according to the statement. "Their coverage will be expanded in the capital and regions of the country in the future."
The documents for real estate registration will be accepted and verified as part of the project.
The necessary consultations for further procedures will be rendered to the citizens.
"The cars, designed to render the outreach services, are equipped with modern communication systems, Internet and other necessary equipment," according to the statement. "This will ensure flexible, fast and convenient serving of citizens, as well as save much time. In the future, the number of such vehicles will be increased."