Kapital Bank launches ‘Buy with Visa, come to Brazil!’ campaign
Baku, Azerbaijan, April 8
Kapital Bank and Visa have launched a new lottery campaign.
Each two winners of the campaign held under 'Buy with Visa, come to Brazil!' will be presented a travel package to the Brazil 2014 FIFA World Cup for two persons for four days, while some 400 lottery participants will be given various other gifts.
To participate in the lottery the Visa card holders need to make at least one purchase of goods or services via a Visa card in Azerbaijan, abroad, online or on foreign websites sites between March 10 and April 30. Each transaction is a winning chance.
Anyone conducting such a transaction is automatically considered to be a lottery participant.
Azerbaijani citizens and holders of Visa Electron, Visa Classic, Visa Gold, Visa Platinum, Visa Infinite, Visa Virtual cards of Kapital Bank can participate in the campaign.
For more information, please contact the branches of Kapital Bank or call the customer service at 196.
Kapital Bank has the largest network in Azerbaijan with 89 branches and 11 offices and renders services for its customers at all times.
For more information about the bank's products and services please visit: www.kapitalbank.az, or call the Call Center at 196, or check out the bank's pages on various social networks.