Photo: 36th draw of bearer bonds held at Muganbank’s head office
The results of the 36th draw of bearer bonds held on April 30, 2014 at the head office of "Muganbank" OJSC are now known.
The draw was broadcasted online over Muganbank's website for bondholders' easy watch and to ensure transparency of the draw process.
The total prize fund of the each draw of the bearer bonds amounts to 562 500 manat, the number of prize bonds being 2000. The maximum prize amount is 50 000 manat.
The numbers of lucky bonds are published on the next issue of "Xalq qazeti", as well as, on the Bank's official website (http://www.muganbank.az/retail/bearer-bonds/list/). You can also call 933 for more information.
The next 37th draw will be held on June 15, 2014 at the Muganbank head office, A. Rajabli Str. 21B, Baku.
This bond project of "Muganbank" OJSC was registered with the State Committee for Securities in 2009. The Bank has issued 1 mln. bonds in a total amount of 50 mln. manat. The face amount per bond is 50 manat. 80 draws will be held within 10 years circulation period.
The advantage of this product as being risk-free is an important and attractive factor. The winning statistics of this product is good enough, besides each bondholder is provided with a profit of 2% per annum. The bondholders can any time return their bonds to any branch of the bank and get back the face amount of the bond plus the above mentioned interest. In other words, the bank ensures absolute liquidity for its securities. These conditions are a good reason to determine on making additional investments in family budget.
Bonds are always real money!
The official exchange rate is 0.7843 AZN/USD.