Summer dreams: To Turkey with Albali Plus
Photo: Summer dreams: To Turkey with Albali Plus / Economy news
Baku, Azerbaijan, June 17
From June 16 to August 31, the Albali Plus card owners doing non-cash shopping worth 100 AZN and more in Turkey will be able to pay the balance off in instalments over three months.
Azerbaijani UniBank said on June 17 that the Albali Plus card owners can buy travel from the tour companies Elite Travel, Victory Tour, Volcano Travel, Royal Travel, Travel House, Improtex Travel, Atlant, Proxy Travel, Millennium Tourism and Globus with the Albali Plus and enjoy special discounts and the added non-interest three instalments from Unibank.
The Albali Plus is an international MasterCard-type card. In any country of the world and at any mall or service center you can get the product or service that you like. Put the money on your card and use it at any time; besides, you can withdraw cash at the cash lines of Unibank without any commission fee.
The Albali Plus gives you the opportunity to shop online - fast and safe. The customers can also use those cards at the cash lines and POS-terminals of other banks.
Unibank has aggregated all of its customers' needs and desires in the Albali Plus card.
Now, every customer of Unibank who is holding just one card can use various banking services all the same. Being an international card, the Albali Plus is also a combination of the following four bank products: a very-very profitable instalment card, a grace-period credit card and the beneficial deposit and debit cards.
The Albali Plus is a very-very beneficial instalment card. With this card, you can buy the goods and services you like on beneficial conditions at more than 1,000 vendors and service centers as well as online payment websites and e-stores. And you can pay the price in instalments (over up to 12 months).
The Albali Plus is also a credit card and with a grace period to it, too. When you need money urgently, you can draw a soft credit line in the amount of up to 10,000 AZN. The customer may use the credit line from Unibank no matter what country he or she is in. The card and credit line usage period is 60 months.
If the customer has settled the debt in full before the 10th day of the next month, no interest shall accrue on the withdrawn amount; as a result, the customer can enjoy the non-interest period for up to 40 days.
The Albali Plus is a very beneficial deposit card. Every day, the money you have deposited on your card will bring interest. Investing money you keep in your pockets in the Albali Plus instead so that the money grows if only a little each day. The deposit interest can be up to 6 percent annually depending on your credit rating with the bank.
The customers who have the Albali Plus can not only draw credit lines from Unibank but also enjoy other banking products on soft conditions in the future.
The citizens of Azerbaijan aged 18 to 70 can enjoy the benefits of the Albali Plus.
The official exchange rate on June 17 is 0.7843 AZN/USD.