Three reasons to come to Unibank on holidays
Baku, Azerbaijan, July 23
Unibank congratulates the people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the Ramazan and wishes them prosperity and plenty. Unibank has prepared not one, not two but three grand presents to its customers in connection with the holiday:
• Only on the 26th of July, just on that particular day, the customers can call at any of the branches of Unibank and borrow cash loans of up to AZN 10,000 for up to 60 months without the credit procedure fee applicable.
• From the 26th to the 30th of July, the ALBALI PLUS card owners can cash their money without having to pay a commission fee.
• Besides, the customers shopping with the ALBALI PLUS cards on the holidays will get an extra non-interest taxit from Unibank
May your holiday be plentiful with Unibank!
The monthly payment for every AZN 1,000 loan borrowed from Unibank (including the monthly interest settlements and the principal amount) begins at merely AZN 27 now. The largest loan amount allowable is AZN 10,000. Besides, we are continuing the campaign that offers the discounts of up to 6% to the customers borrowing loans from Unibank.
Every citizen of the Azerbaijan Republic aged 20 to 70 can present their ID and employer's reference (stating the salary; or, a pension certificate and the notarised payroll card account statement covering the 6 months past) can borrow AZN 10,000 from Unibank for up to 60 months regardless of their occupation.
For details, please call (012) 117 or visit the website ( or go to Facebook page (
The official exchange rate is 0,7843 AZN/USD on July 23.