Azerbaijani AtaBank offers interest-free consumer loans
Photo: Azerbaijani AtaBank offers interest-free consumer loans / Economy news
Baku, Azerbaijan, Aug. 11
AtaBank OJSC in cooperation with VMF stores network started project "Cherish every moment", according to the bank`s report.
"Now you can buy any watch you liked without hurrying about payment. With consumer credit from AtaBank you will be able to get any watch from VMF without any interest or comission and pay it back in long term. Any person from 20 to 63 years old can take advantage of this opportunity with only 20% initial payment. Term of the credit is 12 months with maximum amount of credit 5000 manats and as much as six times of client's salary. Plus credit is without any interest," the report said.
It should be noted that AtaBank OJSC successfully functioning since 1993, is one of the largest commercial banks of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank OJSC is as a hi-tech universal bank rending full complex of services to corporate and private clients.
The official exchange rate on Aug. 11 is 0.7843 AZN/USD.