Bakcell extends free calls time up to 17 hours in Günboyu 0 tariff
Photo: Bakcell extends free calls time up to 17 hours in Günboyu 0 tariff / IT
Bakcell - the First Mobile Operator and the Leading Mobile Internet Provider in Azerbaijan has extended the free calls timing provided to the subscribers in Günboyu 0 tariff.
With the new extension, the subscribers of this tariff will get a chance to make on-net calls free of charge not 10 hours as before, but now 17 hours (from 01:00 at night till 18:00 next day). Although the time is now extended, the daily fee remains unchanged at 0.29 AZN per day.
This 17 hours of free calls opportunity is extended to all subscribers on Gunboyu0, be it existing or a new subscriber. The new subscriber can acquire the new SIM with Gunboyu0 tariff plan with 5 AZN bonus on the balance. Thus, they can try this beneficial tariff at no charge using 5 AZN bonus to pay their daily fees. In case the new subscriber decides to switch to any other Bakcell tariff from Gunboyu0, he or she can do it first time free of charge.
Any Bakcell subscriber may join Günboyu 0 tariff for free by dialling *138*9#YES.
Bakcell's network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services. Bakcell was announced "The Mobile Internet Provider of the Year" by the famous international The Business Year publication.
With more than 1000 3G base stations Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions and covers 80% of population and 55% of the territory of the country (excluding occupied territories).