Photo: Azerbaijani AtaInsurance OJSC expands its branch network
Azerbaijani insurance company - AtaInsurance OJSC has opened new "Canub" (South) Branch to be closer to its customers, according to the company's message.
"Providing variety of insurance services to customers is intended in new branch located in Lankaran, H.Aslanov 48A," the company said.
Chairman of the Executive Board of AtaInsurance OJSC Museyib Aliyev took part in the opening ceremony.
"Our company is always trying to be closer to its customers by providing quality and effective insurance services. The opening of new branches and representative offices of AtaInsurance is part of this work and further expansion of service network will continue according to the Strategic Plan. We believe that the favourable condition created inside the new branch and careful personnel will serve for comfort and satisfaction of our customers," he said.
AtaInsurance, an AtaHolding company, has been operating in the insurance market since 2004 and renders services on 22 types of voluntary and 4 types of compulsory insurance to its clients. AtaInsurance is a founder and member of Compulsory Insurance Bureau. Service network of AtaInsurance OJCS is consisted of 5 branches and 10 representative offices.