Photo: Azerbaijani Kapital Bank announces discounts on cash loans
Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 19
On the occasion of December 31 - World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day and New Year, Kapital Bank has announced discounts on cash loans. Till 15.01.2014 dates, every customer addressing to the bank for cash loans, can get a loan with discount of up to 4%, the bank said today.
Bank has intended up to 6000 AZN cash loan for salary and pension card holders at the initial stage. Beginning from 24%, the loan is presented for 36 months. You do not need guarantor, caution and reference.
Moreover, loans monthly repayment procedure has become more convenient. Thus, credit debt payment is possible in the Bank branches and units as well as online
Furthermore, these loans are also issued to customers with the other banks arrears. Kapital Bank, which has the largest network in Azerbaijan with 89 branches and 11 offices serves its customers at all times. For more information about the Bank's products and services click to website, or you can visit the Call Center No. 196, and Bank's pages in various social networks.
The official exchange rate is 0.7844 AZN/USD on Dec. 19.