Photo: CEIBC delegation participates in second Frankfurt Gas Forum
Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 10
The delegation of the Caspian-European Club (CEIBC) and Caspian Energy International Media Group has left for Germany to take part in the second Frankfurt Gas Forum.
The visit programme includes bilateral talks to discuss activating cooperation with European companies and companies of the Caspian-Black Sea region, CEIBC CEO Telman Aliyev said.
During the forum the CEIBC delegation will give a presentation of a special issue of Caspian Energy Journal dedicated to the preliminary results of development of the energy sector in 2013. The journal covers main events in the oil-gas industry, Caspian Energy Rating on world's largest oil-gas companies, exclusive interviews dedicated to the global development of energy, telecommunication, space and financial sectors, international aspects of transport corridors development and energy security.