Photo: Georgian-German economic forum to be held in Germany / Georgia
Tbilisi, Georgia, March 18
By Nana Kirtzkhalia - Trend
The Georgian-German economic forum will be held in Frankfurt on March 18 at the initiative of Georgia's Honorary Consul Claus Hippie, the Georgian Chamber of Commerce told Trend on March 17.
The Frankfurt-Georgian-German economic and cultural association with the assistance of the Georgian Chamber of Commerce is the organizer of the event, to be held in Commerzbank conference room.
The economy minister and interior minister of the German state of Hesse , Frankfurt's mayor , representatives of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development, the Georgian Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure, the National Investment Agency , the co-investment fund and other organizations will attend the forum.
Georgian and German businessmen working in agriculture, real estate and construction , alternative energy , tourism, transport and logistics, banking and finance will meet as part of the forum.