Place: Park Inn Azerbaijan Hotel
During one day you'll learn everything what you want to know about business schools:
HEC Paris presentation. HEC Paris is the first business school in France, which has received the prestigious triple accreditation from AMBA, EQUIS, AACSB. In 2011, HEC Paris has been ranked as the 1st in Europe by the Financial Times among top business schools in Europe. Nowadays, HEC Paris is one of the 25 top world's b-schools according to a famous Global MBA Ranking.
IE Business School's presentation. IE Business School holds a leading position among European and International MBA programs. In 2009, the Financial Times ranked IE, which is providing full-time and executive programs, as one of the most competitive business schools in the world. Forbes, Businessweek and America Economia assigned this school with third place among international schools and Bloomberg Businessweek and The Economist ranked this school first. In 2013 Forbes gave IE third place on the return on investment of students.
Insead Business School's presentation. INSEAD Business School is a French business school with campuses in Europe (France), Asia (Singapore) and the Middle East (Abu Dhabi). Today Insead is evaluated as the best business school in Europe by such editions as Forbes, BusinessWeek and QS Global 200 Business Schools Report. In the past few years magazine Financial Times acknowledges this business school as the school №5, which has the best one year MBA program.
Information that you will find out at our event during the several hours:
What is it - MBA degree? Do you personally need it?
How to choose the right school and program?
How to plan the admission process?
What opportunities will you get after graduation?
Also you will be able:
- Talk personally with official representatives of HEC Paris, IE and INSEAD Business Schools
- Make new acquaintances and partnerships during the informal networking - MBA25 Cocktail.
Only registered participants can meet official representatives of IE, HEC or INSEAD at 1-2-1 meetings.
We highly recommend you to register and visit our MBA25 event if you: