Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Holding Meetings in Oslo
Politics Materials 4 December 2007 19:06 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Holding Meetings in   Oslo
Azerbaijan, Baku / corr Trend K.Ramazanova / Elmar Mammadyarov, the Azerbaijani Foreign Minister, and Jonas Gahr Store, the Norwegian Foreign Minister, will sign a joint declaration in political, economic and other spheres, the Norwegian Foreign Ministry informed Trend.
"At the end of the day the Azerbaijani Foreign Minister will meet with his Norwegian counterpart to discuss a range of issues in all spheres of cooperation, including the energy sector," the Norwegian Foreign Ministry said.
Mammadyarov held meetings with members of the permanent committee on foreign affairs of the Norwegian Parliament and currently he is meeting with the Oil and Energy Minister.
On 4 December he is scheduled to deliver a lecture on Azerbaijan's integration into Euro-Atlantic organizations and the development of energy security at the Norwegian Institute of Foreign Affairs.