A wholly voters attendance marked in Azerbaijan on the Poland presidential elections (UPDATE)
Azerbaijan, Baku, June 20 /Trend S. Agayeva/
"All of the 31 citizens of Poland, located in Azerbaijan at the time of presidential elections and registered on the electoral roll have voted", Second Secretary of  the Poland Embassy in Azerbaijan Jan Brodovsky said Trend on Sunday.
The embassy set up a polling station No 22 and all citizens of Poland, staying in Azerbaijan at the moment, could vote in that polling station.
The polling station operated at the Embassy from 08:00 a.m. till 08.00 p.m.
According to the Polish law, citizens of Poland, staying in foreign countries at the moment, can also vote at polling stations established in the territory of those countries.
Early presidential elections started in Poland. More than 25,000 polling stations opened across the country, RIA Novosti reported.
Polish President Lech Kaczynski died tragically in a plane crash near Smolensk April 10. Afterwards, in accordance with the Constitution, the power of the president is automatically passed to the Speaker of the Lower House of the Parliament Bronislaw Komorowski. Under the current legislation, Komorowski fixed the date for early elections June 20.
The polls will be open throughout the country up to 08:00 p.m (22.00 Moscow time) on the CET, the Polish State Electoral Commission told RIA Novosti.
"The voting lists include 30 million 505,068 voters. About 25,774 polling stations, including 263 - abroad and 5 - on ships moving under the flag of Poland have been established", the representative said.
The Polish State Electoral Commission sent a special message-warning to all the media outlets.
"The State Electoral Commission said that in accordance with Article 76 'b' of the Law on presidential elections in Poland, the electoral campaign can not be held on the polling day till its end," the document signed by the head of the State Electoral Commission Stefan Jaworski said.
The Electoral Committee recalled that it is forbidden to organize gatherings, meetings, rallies, speeches, hand out leaflets, as well as conduct agitating in favor of candidates on the day of elections.
The Electoral Committee reminded media that "the prohibition for conducting campaign extends to any actions on the Internet.
About ten candidates participate in the struggle for the presidency in Poland.
According to a recent study held by the Center MillwardBrown SMG / KRC, about 44 respondents are ready for voting for the Acting President of Poland, the Speaker of the Sejm Bronislaw Komorowski (Liberal Party "Civil Platform") in the first round, about 29 percent - for the leader of the Conservative Party 'Law and Justice' Jaroslaw Kaczynski.
The youngest candidate for the presidency, a 36-year-old leader of the Democratic Left Alliance Grzegorz Naperalsky rank third with 13 percent.
Other candidates for president of Poland can get less than 3 percent.
The first unofficial results of voting will be known immediately after the polls are closed at 08.00 p.m. (22.00 Moscow time), and results of EXIT poll are announced.
It is expected that the Polish State Electoral Committee will summarize the results of voting on Monday, June 21.