Russian peacekeepers' vehicles move freely along Azerbaijan's Lachin-Khankendi road (PHOTO)
Politics Materials 18 January 2023 14:22 (UTC +04:00)
SHUSHA, Azerbaijan, January 18. Conditions have been created for the unhindered passage of four vehicles of Russian peacekeepers [temporarily deployed in Azerbaijan] along the Lachin-Khankendi road passing near Shusha, Trend reports from the scene.
In total, 19 vehicles belonging to the peacekeepers have driven freely along the Lachin-Khankendi road in both directions.
This once again indicates that the movement of humanitarian vehicles through the territory where the peaceful protest rally is being held is free and there are no obstacles.
The peaceful protest of Azerbaijani non-governmental organizations (NGOs) on the Lachin-Khankendi road against the illicit exploitation of Azerbaijan's mineral resources in the area of Russian peacekeepers' temporary deployment has been going on for over a month.