The ruling New Azerbaijan Party has publicized a list of candidates who will rival for seats at the parliament during the parliamentary elections in November 2005.
Full list of candidates from the New Azerbaijan Party:
Vasif Talibov вЂ" Sharur-Sadarak constituency 1;
Isa Habibbayli вЂ" Shahur 2;
Eldar Ibrahimov вЂ" Nakhchivan 4;
Siyavush Novruzov вЂ" Shahbuz-Babek 5;
Ismayil Hajiyev вЂ" Julfa-Babak 6;
Musa Musayev вЂ" First Binagadi 8;
Israfil Aliyev вЂ" Second Binagadi 9;
Masud Hassanov вЂ" Third Binagadi 10;
Murtuz Alasgarov вЂ" Garadagh 11;
Mikhael Zabelin вЂ" Garadagh-Binagadi-Yasamal 12;
Rauf Aliyev вЂ" First Azizbayov 13;
Mehriban Aliyeva вЂ" Second Azizbayov 14;
Gular Ahmadova вЂ" First Yasamal 15;
Abel Maharramov вЂ" Second Yasamal 16;
Ilgar Aliyev вЂ" Third Yasamal 17;
Alishir Musayev вЂ" Narimanov-Nizami 18;
Ali Ahmadov вЂ" First Narimanov 19;
Mustafa Hassanov вЂ" Second Narimanov 20;
Azer Suleymanov вЂ" First Nasimi 21;
Naile Rzaguliyeva вЂ" Second Nasimi 22;
Zahid Garalov вЂ" Nasimi-Sabayil 23;
Rovnag Abdullayev вЂ" First Nizami 24;
Agali Ahmadov вЂ" Second Nizami 25;
Vahid Gurbanov вЂ" First Sabunchi 26;
Mehriban Abasguliyeva вЂ" Second Sabunchi 27;
Mehbara Jafarova вЂ" Third Sabunchi 28;
Khalida Bayramova вЂ" Sabayil 29;
Fikrat Babayev вЂ" First Surakhanov 30;
Ali Garakhanov вЂ" Second Surakhani 31;
Agajan Abiyev вЂ" Third Surakhani 32;
Husseynbala Miralamov вЂ" First Khatai 33;
Sadig Gurbanov вЂ" Second Khatai 34;
Ali Alirzayev вЂ" Third Khatai 35;
Samad Seyidov вЂ" Fourth Khatai 36;
Elshan Salimov вЂ" First Nizami 37 (Ganja);
Ruslan Gurbanov вЂ" Nizami 38 (Ganja);
Vidadi Mammadov вЂ" Kapaz 39 (Ganja);
Musa Guliyev вЂ" Second Kapaz 40;
Fikrat Sadikhov вЂ" First Sumgayit 41;
Hijran Husseynova вЂ" Second Sumgayit 42;
Nizami Isgandarov вЂ" Third Sumgayit 43;
Tofik Husseynli вЂ" Sumgayit- Absheron 44;
Oktay Asadov вЂ" Absjeron 45;
Pasha Nabiyev вЂ" Ali-Bayramly 46;
Aydin Mirzazada вЂ" Mingachevir 47;
Vagif Abdullayev вЂ" Yevlakh 48;
Ali Guliyev вЂ" Yevlakh-Mingachevir 49;
Asya Manafova вЂ" Gusar 51;
Mehdi Badalov вЂ" Guba-Gusar 52;
Evda Abramov вЂ" Guba-Gusar 53;
Tahir Suleymanov вЂ" Davachi-Siyazan 54;
Ceyhun Suleymanov вЂ" Khachmaz 55;
Nizami Khudiyev вЂ" Khachmaz 56;
Nizami Garibov вЂ" Kurdamir 57;
Akram Abdullayev вЂ" Salyan 59;
Arif Rahimzada вЂ" Neftchala 61;
Jalal Aliyev вЂ" Saatly 62;
Mirzajan Khalilov вЂ" First Sabirabad 63;
Heydar Yagubov вЂ" Second Sabirabad 64;
Gulhuseyn Ahmadov вЂ" Saatly-Sabirabad-Kurdamir 65;
Suleyman Mirkhasli вЂ" Jalilabad 67;
Mirkazim Kazimov вЂ" Jalilabad 68;
Eldar Agayev вЂ" Jalilabad-Masally-Bilasuvar 69;
Ahad Abiyev вЂ" Masalli 70;
Vasadat Azizov вЂ" First Masally 71;
Ibrahim Yusifzada вЂ" Yardimly-Masally 72;
Panah Imanov - Lankaran 73;
Hadi Rajabli вЂ" Lankaran 74;
Javanshir Pashazada вЂ" Lankaran-Masally 75;
Ziyafat Asgarov вЂ" Lankaran-Astara 76;
Isgandar Guliyev вЂ" Astara 77;
Miri Gambarov вЂ" Lerik-Lankaran 78;
Sayad Salahly вЂ" Imishli 79;
Balanisa Guliyeva вЂ" Imishli-Beylagan 80;
Safar Mammadov вЂ" Beylagan 81;
Tahir Rzayev вЂ" Agjabadi 82;
Mirza Eyvazov вЂ" Agjabadi-Agdam 83;
Bahar Muradova вЂ" Fizuli 84;
Mirsamad Seyidov вЂ" Imishli 86;
Ali Husseynov вЂ" Agsu-Ismayilli 87;
Shamsaddin Hajiyev вЂ" Goychay-Agdash 89;
Vugar Hamidov вЂ" Agdash 90;
Shahla Abdullayeva вЂ" Ujar 91;
Janpolad Veli вЂ" Zardab-Ujar 92;
Shahlar Asgarov вЂ" Terter 95;
Shakir Verdiyev вЂ" Goranboy-Naftalan 96;
Arif Abdulaliyev вЂ" Goranboy-Agdam-Terter 97;
Malahat Hassanova вЂ" Shamkir 99;
Mubariz Gurbanhli вЂ" Shamkir-Dashkasan 100;
Altay Ismayilov вЂ" Khanlar-Dashakasan 101;
Sadagat Gahramanova вЂ" Gadabay 103;
Mahayet Nabiyev вЂ" Tovuz 105;
Khanlar Abdiyev вЂ" Tovuz-Gazakh-Agstafa 106;
Nizami Jafarov вЂ" Agstafa 108;
Rabiyyat Aslanova вЂ" Beylagan 109;
Hikmat Atayev вЂ" Zakatala 110;
Abdulmajid Shabanov вЂ" Zakatala-Balakan 111;
Maherram Maherram - Gakh 112;
Gulnaz Salamova вЂ" Shaki 113;
Yagub Mahmudov вЂ" First Shaki 114;
Aynur Sofiyeva вЂ" Second Shaki 115;
Azad Aliyev вЂ" Oguz-Gabala 117;
Giyatulla Safarov вЂ" Agdam 118;
Bakhtiyar Sadikhov вЂ" Agdam 119;
Astan Shahverdiyev вЂ" Jabrayil-Gubadly 120;
Sevinj Hatamov вЂ" Lachin 121;
Javid Gurbanov вЂ" Kalbajar 123;
Elman Mammadov вЂ" Shusha-Fuzuli-Khojavand 124;
Imamverdi Ismayilov вЂ" Zangilan-Gubadly 125.