On December 9, Azeri Public Television Will Broadcast Ceremony of Awarding Prestigious National Prize The Best Company of Year
Society Materials 9 December 2006 12:45 (UTC +04:00)
On December 9, at 23:15 with Baku time, the Public Television of Azerbaijan will broadcast the ceremony of awarding prestigious national prize The Best Company of Year founded by the Consulting & Business Magazine.
It should be mentioned that Trend Agency was conferred the prize The Best Company of Year in the nomination of Mass Information Media.
The prizes were presented to the leading companies and enterprises taking an active part in social-economical life of Azerbaijan. The national business-prizes were awarded to Azersun Holding (Holding), Akkord Group (Industrial-Construction Group), Azercell Telecom (Company of Year), Azerigazbank (Bank), Atashgah (Insurance), Shirvan Oil (Oil Production), Garadagh Segment (Construction Materials Production), Baku-Castel (Foodstuff Company), ISR Plaza (Business Center), Public Television (Best TV and Radio Company), Nurgun Motors (Dealer), Sanayecihaz (Industrial Production).