GUAM – Lithuania Business Forum to Commence in Vilnius
Business Materials 10 October 2007 12:56
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend / The business forum "GUAM - Lithuania" is to commence in Vilnius on 10 October at the initiative of the Azerbaijani Franchising Association and with sponsorship of the Franchising Associations of the other member - countries of the GUAM, and also the Confederation of Lithuanian industrialists, the Azerbaijani Franchising Association said.
Forum is held as part of events dedicated to the 10th anniversary of GUAM with the participation of entrepreneurs and businessmen of Azerbaijan, Georgia, Ukraine, Moldova and Lithuania.
During the event it is also planned to hold a presentation of a portal www.guamtimes.info . The establishment of a Business Club " GUAM+" is on schedule.
The top objective of the Club is to develop and establish new relations among entrepreneurs of four countries, as well as countries closely cooperating with GUAM.
The Business forum is held with support from the Foreign Ministries of GUAM member-countries.