Bank Respublika Increases Time of Interest on Credit Limit on The Plastic Cards
Business Materials 24 December 2007 16:26 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / Trend corr. U.Ismaylova / The Bank Respublika has increased the time of interest on the credit limit on the plastic cards from 35 to 45 days, the Bank reported on 24 December. Under the new conditions, 15 days are allocated to the client who has used the credit. If the used credit is not paid within 15 days, then 28% will be added to it. The new conditions will come into action from 1 January 2008.
The Credit limits on the cards of the Bank Respublika are opened for the workers who are working for six months, and paid AZN 200 without deposit and guarantee. The sum, of credit limit on the program may vary from AZN 200 to 5,000. The Bank Respublika also renders the credit limit on cards to the investors, as well as the clients of the automobile and also on the business credits.
The Bank Respublika renders the international cards: MasterCard and VISA, free of charge and without payment for a year. The Bank also renders the additional card services of Home-Banking, Card-to-Card and others. The Bank implements winning campaigns for its clients. The major prizes of the company are seven day tour for two persons abroad, and there are some other prizes as well.