Frequency: 7 flights every week
Lowest Return Fare: 291 USD
Bustling alleyways teem with street vendors, rickshaws and Buddhist monks as they wind their way around the magnificent temples, palaces and squares of Kathmandu. Spend a week getting to know this captivating city or stop off on your way to Mount Everest.
Lowest Return Fare: 342 USD
flydubai's fares include everything a person needs to travel - i.e. the price of the seat, all taxes and 7kg of hand baggage - with everything else, such as checked baggage, seats with extra legroom, refreshments and in-flight entertainment offered as optional extras, putting passengers in control of how much they choose to spend.
Flights can be purchased from flydubai's website (, its call centre (+971 4 231 1000), flydubai Travel Shops and through travel partners.
Established in March 2008, flydubai is Dubai's first low-cost airline and the fastest growing start-up airline in the world. Since commencing operations in June 2009, the airline has established an operational route network of more than 45 destinations across GCC, Middle East, North Africa, Indian Sub-Continent, Asia and the fringes of Europe and has built up a fleet of 23 aircraft. Owned by the government of Dubai, the low-cost carrier supports the city's commercial and tourism sectors by serving all travellers and providing them with affordable air links to a range of destinations.