• Top Business Schools from Europe and Canada will present their MBA programs
• Visitors can apply for $1,700,000 exclusive scholarships
• Free entry for online registrations
QS World MBA Tour fair is returning to Baku. This elite event is going to take place in Baku on Thursday 27th March 2014 and some of the top business schools in the world from Europe and Canada will be presenting their MBA programs. All the visitors of the fair will have the opportunity to apply for USD$ 1,7 M scholarships to fund their MBA studies. The entry at the fair is for free for those who register online.
To register click here
Visitors of this boutique event will be able to talk directly to admissions directors of top business schools such as: Vlerick Business School (Belgium), WU Executive Academy Vienna (Austria), Queen's School of Business (Canada), University of Manchester (UK) and more. This elite event is designed in a round-table format where groups of 3-6 candidates can have in-depth personalised meetings that will enable them to talk directly with business school representatives and learn more about MBA studies, the application process, funding opportunities, scholarships and life on campus. The attendees will benefit from the free MBA consultation, take part in seminars, get tips for improving their GMAT score, their MBA application, get information about career opportunities, network with successful MBA alumni and apply for 1,7m. Scholarships provided by QS and partner institutions such as: UT Dallas, EDHEC, MIP, Sydney, Vlerick and more.