Azerbaijani Unibank launches campaign for its cardholders
Business Materials 26 May 2014 20:30 (UTC +04:00)
Good news from Unibank to selected holders of its credit cards
Good news from Unibank to selected holders of its credit cards.
"In honor of the Republic Day, on May 27, 28, you can take the opportunity to cash funds interest-free from credit card through Unibank's ATMs," according to a message from the bank.
This special opportunity is available on Üzvlük, Alkart, Albalı Plus cards.
Customers will get messages for activating the service.
Customers holding cards issued by Unibank are the participants of the promo draw lottery 'Make a transaction with your credit card and win' that will last from May 3 to August 31.
The customers making cash or non-cash transactions in Azerbaijan or abroad while using the credit cards issued by Unibank will get the chance to win a lottery prize.
The total fund of the four lottery draws equals 54,000 Azerbaijani manats; there will be 732 winners. In each draw, 150 people will get the money prizes of 50 manats while 30 more will get 100 manats each and three top winners will walk away carrying 1,000 manats each.
The lottery will cover all the credit cards closed in the month preceding the draw as well as the active ones.
Each full AZN/USD 10 transacted by a customer using a credit card will count as one winning chance. For instance, if a customer carries out a credit card transaction worth 127 manats or $127, he will earn 12 lottery winning chances. The winners will be picked in the electronic draw using a special software application.
Each lottery participant will have a personal identification number.
For detailed information, please call (012) 117 or visit the website of the bank at www.unibank.az or visit the bank's Facebook page www.facebook.com/unibank.az.
The official exchange rate is 0.7844 AZN/USD as of May 26.