Turkmenistan to put up state property for sale
Business Materials 24 March 2018 15:30 (UTC +04:00)
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, March 24
The Turkmen Economy and Development Ministry has announced an auction for the sale of state property at 10:00 (GMT + 5 hours) April 4, 2018 at the following address: 156 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat.
Livestock farms, carpet and textile factories, construction facilities are among the objects to be put up for the auction.
Foreign legal entities, international organizations established under the legislation of foreign states, their permanent missions and branches in Turkmenistan can participate in the denationalization of state property and privatization of state property only with a conclusion of the Agency for the Protection of the Economy from Risks under the Turkmen Economy Ministry.
Citizens of Turkmenistan and foreign countries, as well as private legal entities of Turkmenistan and legal entities of foreign countries, who made bids in the prescribed form, as well as paid special fees, are allowed to participate in the auction.