Caspian Sea Oil Fleet Announces Tender for Repair of Gurban Abbasov Vessel
Oil&Gas Materials 2 April 2008 11:43 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 2 April / Trend corr E. Ismayilova/ The Caspian Sea Oil Fleet of the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan (SOCAR) has announced an open tender for the purchase of spare parts for the repair of Gurban Abbasov vessel, SOCAR reported.
The dispatch of the equipment and spare parts will have to be implemented within three months after the signing of an agreement. The equipment and spare parts will be paid for in parts during a year, only after the dispatch of the cargo.
The participants of the tender must submit their applications and other documents to the Caspian Sea Oil Fleet by 6 May 2008.
During the estimation of proposals, the key priority will be given to the cost of the spare parts, specific skills and period of dispatch.
The tender proposals must be submitted by 14 May 2008 and will be opened at the Caspian Sea Oil Fleet at 11.00am ( Baku time) on 15 May 2008.