New Campaign from Azercell
ICT Materials 21 October 2008 11:36 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, 21 October / Trend / Azerbaijan's Azercell Telecom mobile communication operator announced new campaign Maksimum Kredit for Maksimum subscribers. From now on, if Maksimum subscribers have insufficient units, they may simply type *155# YES or send the word "credit" to 9155 via SMS and get 500 units. Request messages are for free.
Duration of the campaign is16.10.2008 - 6.04.2009. Credit use cost is 100 units. For concluding the total credit, every day 20 units are taken out of the balance for 30 times (maximum duration is 60 days).
If the credit is not completely concluded within 60 days, the remaining debt will be completely remitted. If there are not enough units on the balance, the remaining debt will be remitted after SimSim scratch card is loaded.
The Maximum subscribers whose line is open and who have loaded the units that cost at least 6 AZN since the time of connection to the system. The loading time of the last scratch card should not be more that 3 months.
Fill up of the balance by credit units does not increase the duration of the SimSim card that is active for that time.
It is allowed to use the service again only when the remaining debt is 200 units or less than that. In such a case the initial remaining debt will be completely remitted.
Azercell Telecom, with 3.5mln of subscribers, is the largest mobile communication operator in Azerbaijan.