i-Teco: Software market in Azerbaijan is one of most attractive and perspective in CIS
ICT Materials 23 August 2010 17:20 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, August 23 /Trend, H.Veliyev/
The i-Teco Company, Russian system integrator and provider of information technologies to corporate customers, is ready to offer its services on the market of Azerbaijan, i-Teco director on corporate sales in the CIS countries Stanislav Luchishin told Trend on August 23.
According to Luchishin, the software market of Azerbaijan is one of the most attractive both for its capacity and the prospects for development amongst all CIS countries.
"It has created quite favorable economic climate for the development of IT-sphere. Many public and commercial organizations pay great attention to automate business processes," said Luchishin.
i-Teco has been working in Azerbaijan since 2008 through its representation and through the ITECO International Limited.
The company cooperates with leading international vendors, having confirmed partner status. Recently, i-Teco has received the status of authorized partner of the world's largest software vendor American Open Text Company. As part of partner program, i-Teco plans to provide Azerbaijani market with the Open Text products in the field of corporate content management Open Text eDOCS SearchServer, one of the fastest corporate information search system.