Russian company to promote information security system in Azerbaijan
ICT Materials 14 January 2011 11:54 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Jan.14 / Trend H. Veliyev /
Jet Infosystems has received the right to introduce and support solutions based on Optenet products in accordance with a signed partnership agreement, the company said.
Jet Infosystems is one of the largest system integrators in Russia and the CIS. It has regional offices in six Russian cities, as well as representative offices in Ukraine, Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan.
Jet Infosystems implements a number of pilot projects using the Optenet Solution for Telco products.
Optenet solutions are known for their settings and scalability, and allow ready platforms to be a built over a short period of time. These factors make Optenet solutions attractive for major communication operators and small companies.
Jet Infosystems offers a wide range of services for the development, creation and maintenance of computer systems and networks, IT-infrastructure management organization and IT-services, integration solutions on information security, as well as special sectoral solutions