Turkmenistan to put up state property for sale
Turkmenistan Materials 14 June 2019 13:33 (UTC +04:00)
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan, June 14
The Turkmen Ministry of Economy and Development will hold an auction for the sale of state property at 10:00 (GMT + 5) on July 9.
The auction will be held at the following address: 156 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan.
The list of facilities to be put up for sale includes cattle farms and a carpet factory.
The citizens of Turkmenistan, the citizens of foreign countries, as well as the non-state legal entities of Turkmenistan and the legal entities of foreign countries who have sent a bid in the prescribed form, have paid a deposit and a special fee, and have been registered for participation in the auction within the prescribed period, are allowed to participate.
Foreign legal entities, international organizations established under the laws of foreign states, and their permanent missions and branches in Turkmenistan can participate in the denationalization and privatization of state property only with the conclusion of the Agency for Protection from Economic Risks under the Ministry of Economy and Development of Turkmenistan.
All auction participants have an opportunity to review the property put up for the sale.
Phone: (+99312) 39-46-73, 39-46-75.