A branch of "Burren Resources Petroleum Limited" announced a tender to supply low pressure water pump.
Tender number - ITT 45-11
Tender closing date - 17:00 (local time), April 4, 2013
All companies interested in participating should send an official request to the contracts coordinator (e-mail address: [email protected] and the copy to [email protected]) to obtain an official invitation to tender.
Petronas Charigali Company invites companies to participate in a tender.
- PCT) EXP) 2012/048 - delivering equipment and rendering services for the evaluation and exploitation drilling company in 2013-2016, Block 1, offshore, Turkmenistan.
For participation in the tender companies should submit the following documents:
An application letter for participation in the tender (mention the number and the name of the tender); Letter of attorney to an accredited representative on the right to submit an application; Copies of the registration documents of a company in Turkmenistan (for affiliated branches); List of relevant work experience.
Applications are admitted during working hours (8.00 - 17.00, local time) during 14 (fourteen) calendar days since the date of announcement at Beyik Saparmurat Turkmenbashi Shayoly 81, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan or by e-mail: [email protected]
Turkmenistan extends tender to reconstruct enterprise of food industry
The Turkmen Food Industry Association announces about extending an international tender for design and reconstruction of the following enterprises:
1. Altyn Asyr Company for confectionery production with a capacity of 3000 tons per year in Mary province.
2. Lebap-Lezzet Company for confectionery production with a capacity of 5000 tons per year in Turkmenabat, Lebap province.
Deadline for receiving bids is April 12, 2013.
The technical specification and application form for participation in the tender can be obtained from the Turkmen Food Industry Association at Ashgabat, Archabil Avenue, 92 (Room A307, B333).
For additional information, please, call: (99312) 44-75-81, 44-75-61, 44-75-84.
Turkmenistan to purchase gas production equipment
SС "Turkmengaz" announced a tender for purchase of materials and equipment for its own use.
Tender № T/GAZ-007
Lot No.2 - Gas production equipment.
To participate in the tender it is required:
- to submit a written application on the intention to participate in the tender, indicating full name, legal status, country of registration and requisites to: Ashgabat, 1939, Archabil Av. 56, SC "Turkmengaz", 1939 Ashgabat (applications are not accepted from companies registered or having bank accounts in offshore zones);
- to get familiar with the rules of the competitive selection of suppliers of material and technical products for the oil and gas complex of Turkmenistan;
- to receive the lot specification and the technical requirements;
- to receive tender documents by paying $230 (two hundred thirty) per lot.
Bids are accepted until 16:00 (local time), 29 March 2013.
The account for money transfer will be indicated when submitting the written application.
Packages with the bids must be delivered to the above-mentioned address after the publication of the announcement and will be considered after receiving the payment at the account.