She said the Southern Gas Corridor is a joint project of the US, Azerbaijan and Europe.
BTK project's implementation to promote region's economic development - FM
The implementation of the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars (BTK) railway project will contribute to the economic development of the region, Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov said.
The minister made the remarks during a joint press conference with his Georgian counterpart Tamar Beruchashvili in Tbilisi.
During the joint press conference, Mammadyarov said that aside from the traditional energy projects, the two sides also cooperate in the joint implementation of the project for construction of BTK railway.
Israel offers Azerbaijan solutions in cyber security
Israel is ready to share its experience with Azerbaijan in the area of cyber security, the Communications and High Technologies Ministry of Azerbaijan said in a message.
The message read that the cooperation in cyber security was discussed in Baku at a meeting of Azerbaijan's communications and high technologies minister, Ali Abbasov, with the head of the department for cyber technologies and computer software of Israeli government agencies, Iris Zur Bargury, and Israel's ambassador to Azerbaijan, Rafael Harpaz.