Zero credit procedure commission fee from Unibank
Photo: Zero credit procedure commission fee from Unibank / Economy news
Baku, Azerbaijan, June 24
Getting a loan from Unibank gives one a true festive mood now because the Bank has changed the lending conditions on the occasion of the forthcoming Armed Forces Day. Every customer coming to a Unibank branch on the 25th of June will enjoy special benefits. The credit procedure commission fee is - ZERO. Plus, every customer will be given an ALBALI PLUS plastic card free of charge. This is going to be a one-day campaign and it applies to all the customers who will borrow loans from Unibank on the 25th of June.
The monthly payment for every AZN 1,000 loan borrowed from Unibank (including the monthly interest settlements and the principal amount) begins at merely AZN 31 now. The largest loan amount allowable is AZN 10,000. Besides, we are continuing the campaign that offers the discounts of up to 6% to the customers borrowing loans from Unibank. Such loans can be made out and disbursed in only 20 minutes on application.
Every citizen of the Azerbaijan Republic aged 20 to 70 can present their ID and employer's reference (stating the salary; or, a pension certificate and the notarised payroll card account statement covering the 6 months past) can borrow AZN 10,000 from Unibank for up to 48 months regardless of their occupation.
For details, please call (012) 117 or visit the website ( or go to Facebook page (
The official exchange rate is 0.7843 AZN/USD on June 24.