Bakcell announces winner of "Win Mercedes-Benz in 46 days" SMS campaign
Azerbaijan, Baku, July 7 / Trend /
Bakcell, the first mobile operator, is delighted to announce that by results of "Win Mercedes-Benz in 46 days" SMS campaign held from May 20, 2010 to July 4, 2010, Gunel Bagirova became the winner of Mercedes-Benz C-200 Compressor. Bakcell subscriber gained the highest score during the game, the company reported.
Gunel Bagirova is 25-year-old. She graduated from Department of Law of Azerbaijan International University and Department of Philology of Azerbaijan Slavic University. She works as a philology teacher at the Azerbaijani Pedagogical University. Her interests are driving and design. Gunel shares her feelings on SMS-quiz campaign:
"I didn't believe in the game of chance therefore I didn't believe in games until my friend inspired me to join this game. I bought Bakcell Cin card number, topped up my balance and sent SMS to 777 to participate the quiz. Last three days of the game, I did not sleep very well because I actively answered the questions. At least, today in the morning, Bakcell representative called me. First he asked me if I can drive. I understood that I am a grand winner! I started to cry ... It was tears of happiness ... I can't express my feelings now. I am so happy! Thank you Bakcell so much! "She added.
The intelligence and enthusiasm of the Gunel Bagirova helped her to win also 4 Toshiba Satellite L500 notebooks, 4 Nokia 5530 Xpress Music mobile phones, two money prizes AZN 3000 each.
You can download the recording of the phone conversation between Bakcell representative and Gunel Bagirova regarding her wins following this link:
The 5 best participants of the SMS campaign won AZN 3000 each week during the campaign. 35 Bakcell subscribers who answered the most quiz questions correctly and collected the most points each day won Nokia 5530 Xpress Music mobile phone. 31 persons got the Toshiba Satellite L500 notebook from Bakcell. During the quiz-campaign the most subscribers were too active and they won the prizes a several times.
Bakcell subscribers, who is participated the SMS-quiz campaign, demonstrated the good intellectual skills, passion and desire to win.
Bakcell congratulates all lucky winners and thanks all subscribers for participating in this campaign! You enjoy the prizes, and we enjoy the fruits of your knowledge!
Bakcell in the last year has significantly expanded and enhanced its network and more than doubled its coverage into every region of Azerbaijan. Bakcell has nearly 2 million active subscribers. Bakcell also offers high-speed internet on the basis of EDGE technology.
For more information about "Win Mercedes-Benz in 46 days" SMS campaign, the winner and Bakcell's other products and services, please visit or call 555.