TEHRAN, Iran, Feb.23
Trend:
The election headquarters of Iranian Ministry of Internal Affairs has so far announced the final results of 85 constituencies.
The leading candidates as as follows:
1. Seyed Salman Zaker, West Azerbaijan
2. Ruhollah Hazrat Pour, West Azerbaijan
3. Vahid Jalal-Zadeh, West Azerbaijan
4. Adel Najaf Zadeh, West Azerbaijan
5. Seyed Ghani Nazari, Ardabil
6. Farhad Bashiri, Tehran
7. Hossein Abbas Zadeh, Khorasan Razavi
8. Seyed Ahmad Araie, Khuzestan
9. Alireza Pak Fetrat, Fars
10. Ruhollah Nejabat, Fars
11. Jafar Ghaderi, Fars
12. Ebrahim Azizi, Fars
13. Fateme Mohammad Beigi, Qazvin
14. Lotfollah Siah Kali, Qazvin
15. Shahriar Heydari, Kermanshah
16. Seyed Mohammad Movahed, Kohkiluye and Boyer Ahmad
17. Khalil Behrouzi Far, Gilan
18. Parviz Mohammad Nejad, Gilan
19. Morteza Mahmoudvand, Lorestan
20. Mehrdad Veis Karami, Lorestan
21. Abbas Goudarzi, Lorestan
22. Fatemeh Maghsoudi, Lorestan
23. Hossein Gudarzi, Lorestan
24. Mansour Ali Zarei Kiai, Mazandaran
25. Ali Babaie Larnami, Mazandaran
26. Ali KArimi Firouzjani, Mazandaran
27. Mehdi Saadati, Mazandaran
28. Gholamreza Nouri, East Azerbaijan
29. Mohammad Bagheri, East Azerbaijan
30. Yousef Davoudi, East Azerbaijan
31. Masoumeh Pashaie, East Azerbaijan
32. Seyed Ali Mousavi, East Azerbaijan
33. Seyed Hamzeh Amini, East Azerbaijan
34. Kamal HosseinPour, West Azerbaijan
35. Ali Zanjani, West Azerbaijan
36. Hossein Haji Deligani, Isfahan
37. Hossein Mohammad Salehi, Isafahn
38. Seyed NAser Mousavi Laregani, Isfahan
39. Rahmatollah Firouzi, Isfahan
40. Mehdi Asgarim Alborz
41. Fatemeh Ajorlou, Alborz
42. Alireza Abbasi, Alborz
43. Seyed Ahmad Rasouli Nejad, Tehran
44. Godratollah Hamze ShalamZari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtoyari
45. Hossein Bamiri, Charmahal and Bakhtiari
46. Jalil Rahimi Jahan Abadi, Khorasan Razavi
47. Ali Asghar Annabestani, Khorasan Razavi
48. Behrouz Mohebbi NAjm Abadi, Khorasan Razavi
49. Seyed Ehsan Ghazizadeh, Khorasan Razavi
50. Ali Azari, Khorasan Razavi
51. Ali Jedi, North Khorasan
52. Seyed Mohammad Molavi, Khuzestan
53. Seyed Mojtaba Mahfouzi, Khozestan
54. Jalil Mokhtar, Khuzestan
55. Fereydun Hasanvand, Khuzestan,
56. Habib Aghajari, Khuzestan
57. Hosseinali Shahriari, Sistan and Baluchestan
58. Fada Hossein MAleki, Sistan and Baluchestan
59. Esmaiel Hossein Zehi, Sistan Baluchestan
60. Mohammad Sargazi, Sistan and Balouchestan
61. Habibollah Dahmardeh, Sistan and Baluchestan
62. Rahim Zare, Fars
63. Abdolali Rahimi Mozafari, Fars
64. Majid Ansari, Fars
65. Rajab Rahmani, Qazvin
66. Seyed Mahdi Farshadan, Kurdistan
67. Mohammad Fathi, Kurdistan
68. Mousa GhazanfarAbadi, Kerman
69. Zabihollah Azami, Kerman
70. Mojtaba BAkhshi Pour, Kermanshah
71. Nader NAderi, KErmanshah
72. Arash Zereh Tan Lahouni, Kermanshah
73. RamezanAli Sangdoini, Golestan
74. Gholamreza Montazeri, Golestan
75. Abdoljamal Iri, Golestan
76. Rajab Mohammad Abadi, Golestan
77. Amanghelich Shadmehr, Golestan
78. Reza Arian Pour, Golestan
79. Jabbar Kuchaki NEjad, Gilan
80. Seyed Ali Aghazade, Gilan
81. Mohammad Reza Ahmadi, Gilan
82. Yahya Ebrahimi, Lorestan
83. Mohammad Sabzi, Markazi
84. Hossein Raiesi, Hormozgan
85. Robert Beglarian, Christians
The 11th parliamentary elections and the 5th regular elections of the Guardian Council were held on February 21. More than 7,100 candidates were struggling for 290 MP seats. According to the results announced so far, conservatives dominate compared to reformers.
The elections were held in 208 constituencies and more than 54,000 polling stations.