First Lady of Azerbaijan inaugurates new school building in Bina settlement of Baku (PHOTO)
Azerbaijan, Baku, Sept. 15 /Trend/
A new secondary school No 326 has been commissioned today in the Khazar District's Bina settlement of Baku. The School has been constructed as part of Heydar Aliyev Foundation`s New School to New Azerbaijan Program.
First Lady of Azerbaijan, President of Heydar Aliyev Foundation, MP elected from the Khazar District Mehriban Aliyeva attended the opening ceremony.
Mrs. Mehriban Aliyeva cut the ribbon symbolizing opening of the 880 seat, three-story school building of modern style. As stated, the School houses 44 classrooms, separate cabinets and labs, computer room, library, sports hall, conference hall, dining room, etc.
The walls demonstrated photo-stands with the portraits of national leader Heydar Aliyev, President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva.
Fist Lady was informed that the classrooms were equipped with stable power and heating system, various modern standard accessories.