Photo: New director appointed to Finca Azerbaijan
Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 11
FINCA Azerbaijan non-bank credit organization held opening ceremony of its new Binagadi branch.
The opening ceremony of new office, which is located at 28, Jafar Khandan str., Binagadi district was attended by the managers of FINCA Azerbaijan, representatives of various banks operating in the country and clients.
The new country director of FINCA Azerbaijan, Timoti Tarrant who was appointed to this position on December 1, 2013, also participated at the ceremony and launched it with an opening speech.
The guests have specially noted dynamic development of Binagadi branch, its effective customer service and professionalism of the staff. In a very short time, the branch has been successful in staff establishment consisting of 13 people and launching its activity in new, modern administrative building that fully meets all FINCA standards.
This newly established branch offers financial services of FINCA to small and medium entrepreneurs engaged in trade, manufacture or service industries and agriculture in Binagadi district and Fatmai, Mehdiabad, Kurdakhani and other villages.
FINCA Azerbaijan is intending to establish new offices in Yasamal district, H.Z.Taghiyev and Saray settlements in the nearest future.