Subsidiary of Uzbekneftegaz National Holding announces tender for supply of lubricants
Tenders Materials 27 January 2020 16:09 (UTC +04:00)
Uzbek-Korean joint venture Uz-Kor Gas Chemical (subsidiary of Uzbekneftegaz National Holding Company) has announced a tender for the supply of lubricants.
The quotation should be submitted by 3:00 pm (GMT +5) on Feb. 26, 2020.
For participation in the bidding a company should meet the following minimum criteria:
- Company should not be under reorganization, liquidation or bankruptcy (evidence from tax authority and bank is to be submitted);;
- Companies should not be registered in the States or territories that provide preferential tax treatment and/or do not consider disclosure of information during financial transactions (offshore zones), or which have accounts with banks located in offshore zones;
- Company should have been established at least 6 (six) month before announcement of the bidding (submit notarized copies of the certificate of state registration, foundation agreement of the company, charter of the company);
- Company should provide bidding proposal in English and Russian.
Tender offers should be sent to the following address: 112 Zulfiyakhanum str., Shayhantahur district, 100128, Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
Phone: (+99 871) 129-29-00 (ext. 213)