Report on Nagorno-Karabakh by Goran Lenmarker will be revised and amended MP Eldar Ibrahimov
Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict Materials 20 April 2006 18:11 (UTC +04:00)
The report on Nagorno-Karabakh drawn by Goran Lenmarker, PACEs speaker, is revised and amended, trend reports quoting MP Eldar Ibrahimov, members of Azeri delegation to PACE .
Lenmarkers report on Nagorno-Karabakh will be revised due to its failure to satisfy Azeri side. In this respect Lenmarker is soon visiting Baku.
Ibrahimov said also he was unaware of meetings Lenmarker had had with Armenian deputies during his visit to Armenia. В"We also have no idea on revisions in his report. We are going to learn that from Lenmarker himself while in BakuВ", - he said.
Ibrahimov claimed the speaker was supposed to visit Baku in October 2005. His visit was postponed due to Novembers parliamentary elections. В"He gave a word he would arrive in Azerbaijan in March. For some reason he didnt. Then he said he would come in April but didnt. And now he says he will arrive in MayВ", - deputy said.
Lenmarker is arriving in Baku on May 5.