Nar Mobile has extended the activity period of payments up to six times
ICT Materials 17 November 2008 13:35 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, November 17/ Trend / Azerfon LLC (Nar MobileTM) with a view to providing convenience of its subscribers has extended the period of use of payments of Nar Mobile numbers, as well as the activity period of incoming calls.
As, starting from November 15, the period of use of scratch cards in nominal of 2 AZN and more refilled by the subscribers of prepaid tariff plans (Various Tastes 1 and 2, Fun, Student, Nar Mobile Territory) having no subscription fee will be 180 days.
The new period of use of the applied payments is applicable for all subscribers of prepaid tariff plans, the company said on November 17.
If subscribers of prepaid tariff plans having a subscription fee (Good News, On the Way to Goal) do not refill their balance during this period in One-sided Blocking Status that lasts 180 days the number will be in Two-Sided Blocking Status for more 90 days. Upon expiry of the specified 270 days servicing of the number will be suspended.
AZERFON was licensed № 001512 by the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies of Azerbaijan Republic in December 30, 2005 to provide mobile services throughout the territory of Azerbaijan. AZERFON Company launched its commercial activities in 21st of March, 2007 under brand name Nar Mobile. At present, more than 850,000 subscribers use the network of Nar Mobile.