Nar Mobile prizes its dedicated subscribers
Photo: Nar Mobile prizes its dedicated subscribers / Azerbaijan
Baku, Azerbaijan, April 1
Starting its activities under the trademark of Nar Mobile on March 21, 2007, Azerfon LLC has shortly turned into one of the leading companies in the Azerbaijani telecommunication and mobile services market.
The company has earned a deep respect of its vast pool of subscribers in the course of recent years.
Celebrating its 7th anniversary this year, Nar Mobile came to a decision to prize its committed subscribers. Such subscribers were given valuable gifts for their continuous use of Nar Mobile services since the first days of creation of this mobile operator.
Subscribers differing by their loyal attitude to the mobile operator during a long period of 7 years have taken part at the prize presentation ceremony held in the Head Office of Nar Mobile. They are the following people: Anar Suleymanov, Shahmar Maharramov, Malik Hasanov, Namig Salmanov, Rashad Maharramov, Akbar Mahmudov and Agshin Farzaliyev. Gifts for subscribers were presented by Maxim Fyodorov, Chief Marketing Officer of the Azerfon Company.