International Insurance Company Expand Functioning in Azerbaijani Regions
Business Materials 13 August 2007 15:23 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku / corr. Trend / International Insurance Company (IIC) is expanding its branches in Azerbaijani regions. IIC has opened its representative in Shaki. IIC has reported that Shaki branch will render all insurance programs and products of IIC for juridical and natural persons.
Opening of regional branches will allow IIC to advance services to consumers and make comfortable contact for residents of regions.
Currently the insurance company has two branches selling services in Baku and regional branch in Ganja City of Azerbaijan. Other branches will be opened in Lankaran and Khachmaz.
Nazim Ibrahimov, the head of the executive administration of Shaki, as well as Askar Mammadov, the deputy chairman of management of the International Bank of Azerbaijan, and Feruz Mammadov, the chairman management of the International Insurance Company, took part in the ceremony of opening of branch.
The office of Shaki branch of IIC is situated on M.A.Rasulzadeh street 149, in the central part of the region. Functioning of the branch will include Balakan, Gakh, Zakatala, Shaki, Oguz and Gabala regions of Azerbaijan.