Azerbaijani, Armenian presidents to meet Aug.10 with participation of Russian president
Photo: Azerbaijani, Armenian presidents to meet Aug.10 with participation of Russian president  / Nagorno-karabakh conflict
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan will meet Aug.10 in Sochi, with participation of Russian President Vladimir Putin, Azerbaijani Presidential Administration's Deputy Head and Director of Administration's Foreign Relations Department, Novruz Mammadov wrote on Twitter.
"Azerbaijani and Russian presidents will today hold a bilateral meeting to develop the cooperation," Mammadov wrote.
He stressed that the progress in the negotiations will depend on how constructive position Armenian president will show.
Mammadov added that Azerbaijani and Armenian presidents will hold talks on the settlement of the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.
The last meeting between Azerbaijani and Armenian presidents was held Nov.19, 2013 in Vienna.
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and Russian President Vladimir Putin will meet in Sochi, Russia, Aug.9, according to a message posted on the official website of Russian president.
The two sides will exchange views on the further development of bilateral cooperation in political, trade, economic and humanitarian spheres. They will focus on the process of Armenia's joining the Eurasian Economic Union Treaty.