Photo: Frankfurt to host Georgian-German economic forum / Economy news
At the initiative of Georgia's Honorary Consul Claus Hippie a Georgian-German economic forum will be held in Frankfurt on March 18.
Frankfurt Georgian-German economic and cultural association is the organizer of the forum with the assistance of Georgian Chamber of Commerce, Georgian Chamber of Commerce told Trend on Jan.20.
The Business Forum will be held in the conference room of Commerzbank. Ministers of economy and internal affairs of Hesse land, the mayor of Frankfurt, and from the Georgian side - representatives of the Ministries of Economy and Regional Development and Infrastructure, National Investment Agency, co-investment Fund and other organizations will participate at the forum.
Within the forum, meetings will be held between Georgian and German entrepreneurs working in the sphere of agriculture, real estate and construction, alternative energy, tourism, transport and logistics, banking and finance.