Seven investors of Azerbaijani Bank Respublika get golden bars
Business Materials 3 June 2009 13:55 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijan, Baku, June 3 / Trend /
Azerbaijani Bank Respublika held regular winning campaign among investors on June 1, 2009. As a result of the campaign seven investors of the bank got golden bars drawn within campaign, the bank said on June 3. Major prize is Subaru Forester car.
Two investors of the bank won golden bars on 20 gram, other five investors - golden bars on 10 gram upon the terms of the campaign. Golden bars of Russian highest standard 999.9 are drawn in the campaign.
Major prize of the campaign is Subaru Forester car. It will be drawn among investors on July 1, 2009. Roughly 28 golden bars were drawn within four months of the campaign Subaru Forester and golden bars.
Bank Respublika clients' deposits for 12 month-term and sum from 1,000 AZN / USD / EUR participate in campaign.
Bank Respublika suggests clients a variety of opportunities on deposit program Freedom of choice of deposit terms. Maximal percent rate in Bank Respublika for manat and dollar deposits hits 16 percent annually. A chance for prize falls on each 1,000 AZN / USD / EUR of deposit per month. Upon the terms of the campaign deposits of employees and share holders of the bank do not participate in the campaign.
Investors of Bank Respublika depending on sum and term of deposit can also get MasterCard and VISA cards with interest-free loan up to 45 days, connect to Home Banking and MobilBank services free of charge, use bank safe free of charge, get medical insurance and loan at preferential terms at the expense of the bank. The bank does not limit sum of deposit and gives a client an opportunity to choose terns of deposit.
Bank Respublika is member of the deposit insurance fund established upon the law Insurance of deposits. Population's deposits placed in Bank Respublika are insured upon terms of the fund.