Mogilevmash of Belarus to Organize Assembling of Lifts in Azerbaijan
Business Materials 28 December 2006 17:25 (UTC +04:00)
Alexander Patskevitch, the Byelorussian Ambassador to Azerbaijan, exclusively informed Trend that Byelorussian Plant Mogilevmash will organize assembling of lifts in Azerbaijan.
According to him, a delegation of the leadership of the Byelorussian Plant visited Azerbaijan a day ago with the aim to study the situation on expanding lift deliveries to Azerbaijan. The Byelorussian Plant has delivered lifts to the country for a few years, and now it is about to expand the cooperation, said the Byelorussian diplomat.
Within the visit to Baku, the Byelorussian delegation had negotiations with a private company Kavkazholding and fixed initial steps to be taken to develop the cooperation, particularly, on the project on assembling lifts in Azerbaijan. The parties also signed an Action Plan on organizing the production, said Mr. Patskevitch.